South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,61711,569
ReconquistaArgentina 18,49411,492
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,64211,584
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,37411,418
RivadaviaArgentina 17,85811,097
RosarioArgentina 18,82011,695
RichmondAustralia 8,7315,425
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6424,749
RecifeBrazil 15,8599,855
RemansoBrazil 16,28110,117
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,19710,065
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,72211,013
Rio NegroBrazil 18,24511,338
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,35310,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9655,571
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6065,348
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6065,348
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6994,163
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8006,090
RuoqiangChina 3,2652,029
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7728,558
RandersDenmark 7,5984,721
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0138,087
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9678,058
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7049,137
RumipambaEcuador 14,8149,206
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0324,991
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1735,079
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1875,088
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8329,217
RostockGermany 7,6804,773
RhodesGreece 8,0424,998
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5704,704
ReykhólarIceland 7,7954,844
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9234,924
RamsarIran 6,3573,950
RashtIran 6,4143,986
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6265,360
RadicofaniItaly 8,5835,334
Resia PassItaly 8,3405,183
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4465,248
RivoltoItaly 8,2685,138
Rolle PassItaly 8,3115,164
RomeItaly 8,6175,355
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6445,372
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2565,130
RumoiJapan 1,224761
RigaLatvia 6,9094,293
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0504,381
RodriguesMauritius 9,4385,865
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3111,436
RabatMorocco 10,3486,430
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0352,508
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7267,908
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3536,434
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5046,527
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3626,439
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9866,206
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1876,331
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1976,337
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5756,572
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1166,286
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2786,387
RivasNicaragua 13,2208,215
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4193,368
RebolyRussia 6,1963,850
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5594,076
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,4254,614
RagaSudan 10,2956,398
RashadSudan 9,6075,970
RenkSudan 9,4755,888
RumbekSudan 10,0956,273
RanongThailand 4,4852,787
Roi EtThailand 3,6212,250
RizeTurkey 6,8684,268
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2064,478
RomnyUkraine 6,7614,201
RovnoUkraine 7,2014,475
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6164,111
RochaUruguay 19,19811,930
Racine, WiUsa 9,9986,213
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9946,832
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2445,744
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2415,742
Reading, PaUsa 10,5996,586
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5515,314
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8565,503
Redding, CaUsa 8,5215,295
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7515,438
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1996,338
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8636,751
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8636,751
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8076,716
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7086,033
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2616,376
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6586,002
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Rockville, InUsa 10,3006,401
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7956,087
Rome, GaUsa 10,9826,824
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2875,149
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1536,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7396,673
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1516,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -