South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1645,695
LuandaAngola 12,6167,840
LuenaAngola 12,2797,631
La PlataArgentina 19,15011,900
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,53610,897
La RiojaArgentina 18,16611,289
LaboulayeArgentina 18,77911,670
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,26511,350
Las LomitasArgentina 17,99511,182
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4895,896
LavertonAustralia 9,0395,617
LearmonthAustralia 7,2404,499
LongreachAustralia 7,4704,642
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4694,642
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7965,466
Low HeadAustralia 9,4265,857
LinzAustria 8,0314,991
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7354,807
LerwickUk 7,7374,808
La PazBolivia 16,85910,476
LavrasBrazil 17,60710,941
LencoisBrazil 16,57310,299
LinharesBrazil 17,23810,712
LondrinaBrazil 17,96111,161
LomBulgaria 7,8354,868
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1645,073
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5615,942
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Langara, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3025,159
London, OnCanada 10,1766,323
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5744,707
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1665,075
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3507,053
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,92611,139
LanzhouChina 2,0781,292
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4662,154
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5579,046
LimonCosta Rica 13,5028,390
LarnacaCyprus 7,7564,820
LimassolCyprus 7,8114,854
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6447,236
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6247,224
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7144,794
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1268,157
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0028,080
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1068,144
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9178,027
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6729,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0839,372
LuxorEgypt 8,4655,261
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7827,943
Laucala BayFiji 8,5105,288
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4604,014
Le MansFrance 8,7495,437
LilleFrance 8,3895,213
LyonFrance 8,7145,415
LambarnGabon 12,2377,604
LastourvilleGabon 12,0497,487
LibrevilleGabon 12,2097,587
LeipzigGermany 7,8794,896
LindenbergGermany 7,7314,804
LamiaGreece 8,2425,122
LarissaGreece 8,1895,089
LemnosGreece 7,9994,971
LimnosGreece 7,9864,962
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5038,391
LabeGuinea 12,7877,946
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0854,403
La CeibaHonduras 12,7427,918
La MesaHonduras 12,7177,902
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3452,700
LudhianaIndia 4,6522,891
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1295,673
LatinaItaly 8,6265,360
LatronicoItaly 8,5565,317
LecceItaly 8,4145,229
LodwarKenya 9,8806,139
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3692,093
LiepajaLatvia 7,0844,402
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0814,400
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3245,173
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1585,070
LabuanMalaysia 4,2182,621
LuqaMalta 8,9845,583
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6948,510
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6266,603
LashioMyanmar 3,4182,124
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4906,518
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3786,449
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4156,472
LagosNigeria 12,1707,563
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3424,563
LillehammerNorway 7,2264,490
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7472,950
La VictoriaParaguay 17,80111,062
LimaPeru 15,9699,923
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1981,988
LisbonPortugal 10,0206,227
LeninbadRussia 4,7092,926
LevsiRussia 4,5402,821
LungiSierra Leone 13,0938,136
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1825,084
LanzaroteSpain 11,1666,939
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3575,815
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4785,268
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4855,272
LatakiaSyria 7,5564,695
LampangThailand 3,6812,287
LoeiThailand 3,6102,243
Lop BuriThailand 3,9182,435
LomeTogo 12,3567,678
LeemingUk 8,2615,134
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7354,807
London, EnglandUk 8,4615,258
London-GatwickUk 8,4805,269
LynehamUk 8,5285,299
L’VovUkraine 7,3764,584
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1314,431
LozovajaUkraine 6,6924,158
LubnyUkraine 6,8324,245
LuckUkraine 7,2294,492
LuganskUkraine 6,5244,054
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7606,065
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0526,247
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0746,882
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0246,851
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4657,124
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2226,352
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0405,618
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2246,354
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6936,645
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8806,140
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0875,647
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0085,598
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3735,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9576,808
Larned, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8066,094
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3055,783
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7136,657
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4196,475
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6586,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2676,380
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1276,293
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5816,575
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8806,761
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8056,715
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3585,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3296,418
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1276,293
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7746,695
Libby, MtUsa 8,2725,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6876,641
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2915,773
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6196,599
Llano, TxUsa 10,6576,622
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5325,924
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3105,785
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2855,770
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2845,769
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8986,151
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0036,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5296,543
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9276,790
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6946,024
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2426,364
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2656,379
Luling, TxUsa 10,8506,743
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3035,781
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8286,729
LivingstoneZambia 12,2197,593
LundaziZambia 11,2166,970
LusakaZambia 11,8317,352
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8257,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -