South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6284,119
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4283,994
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4143,986
YaoundeCameroon 11,7777,318
YokoCameroon 11,5757,193
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4086,467
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2084,479
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6225,358
YanjiChina 247153
YichangChina 1,8581,155
YinchuanChina 1,7921,114
YiningChina 3,6732,282
YariguiesColombia 14,1958,821
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0618,116
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9558,050
YazdIran 6,3633,954
YakushimaJapan 1,312815
YamagataJapan 1,210752
YamaguchiJapan 937582
YokkaichiJapan 1,136706
YokohamaJapan 1,313816
YonagoJapan 901560
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9581,217
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7542,333
YeMyanmar 4,0532,519
YolaNigeria 11,2737,005
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 787489
YurimaguasPeru 15,4219,583
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8683,025
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,381858
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6193,492
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1535,066
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2863,906
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8025,470
York, PaUsa 10,6076,592
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3746,446
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6275,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -