Jill2016.com
South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9215,543
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7102,927
ParanaArgentina 18,72511,636
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,62211,572
PehuajoArgentina 19,01011,813
PergaminoArgentina 18,92111,758
PigeArgentina 19,09711,867
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,53911,520
PosadasArgentina 18,39111,429
PresidenciaArgentina 18,21811,321
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,23211,330
Punta IndioArgentina 19,21511,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2725,140
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9634,327
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7446,676
ParakouBenin 11,9897,450
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0779,990
ParacatuBrazil 17,21910,700
ParanaBrazil 16,72410,393
ParanaguaBrazil 18,15811,283
ParanaibaBrazil 17,55310,908
ParintinsBrazil 15,6479,723
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5669,673
Passo FundoBrazil 18,50911,502
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,36210,789
PaulistanaBrazil 16,09210,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,13010,023
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,93310,522
PeixeBrazil 16,67910,365
PetrolinaBrazil 16,20610,071
PicosBrazil 15,9889,935
PiraiBrazil 17,71911,011
PirenopolisBrazil 17,10410,629
PompeuBrazil 17,39110,807
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,86111,099
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5619,670
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,27611,357
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,19410,063
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,69611,618
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,53210,273
PosseBrazil 16,86910,482
PlevenBulgaria 7,7794,834
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8594,883
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9862,477
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5634,700
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3894,591
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1256,292
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0465,621
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0616,252
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4744,645
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9135,539
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3185,169
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4914,655
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0664,391
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6225,358
ParronChile 18,27011,353
Puerto AysenChile 18,39211,429
Puerto MonttChile 18,35711,407
Punta ArenasChile 18,19811,308
PingbianChina 1,6761,042
PeralesColombia 14,4138,956
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4879,002
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4138,335
PragueCzech Republic 7,8844,899
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0948,137
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0168,088
PoloDominican Republic 13,1028,142
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9428,042
PichilingueEcuador 14,7799,184
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7229,149
PuyoEcuador 14,8959,256
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1045,036
ParisFrance 8,5755,328
PerpignanFrance 9,0755,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5427,172
Port-GentilGabon 12,3527,676
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1878,816
PotsdamGermany 7,7704,828
PatrasGreece 8,3355,180
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8124,233
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6555,378
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5058,392
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0398,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9388,040
PecsHungary 7,9754,956
PambanIndia 5,8833,656
PuneIndia 5,6083,485
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4473,385
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9713,089
PadovaItaly 8,3765,205
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3625,196
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8765,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8845,520
PantelleriaItaly 9,0625,632
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5105,288
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9785,579
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5255,298
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4815,270
PiacenzaItaly 8,5335,303
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5965,342
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4305,239
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6745,390
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5255,298
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6445,371
PrizziItaly 8,9005,531
PakseLaos 3,5912,232
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8373,006
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8926,147
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9096,157
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,9503,076
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1855,087
PatheinMyanmar 4,1322,568
PutaoMyanmar 3,1171,937
PyiMyanmar 3,9322,443
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0174,982
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3666,441
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3656,441
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3906,456
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9706,195
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0618,116
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0407,482
PohangNorth Korea 675419
PyongyangNorth Korea 320199
PadidanPakistan 5,5323,438
PanjgurPakistan 5,8593,641
ParachinarPakistan 4,9753,091
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0163,738
PeshawarPakistan 4,8443,010
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0613,767
PilarParaguay 18,29211,367
PiscoPeru 16,18310,056
PiuraPeru 15,1219,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,41510,200
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6502,268
PoznanPoland 7,5784,709
PrzemyslPoland 7,4444,626
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7876,082
PortalegrePortugal 9,8886,144
Porto Portugal 9,7666,069
PavelecRussia 6,2533,886
PecoraRussia 4,9503,076
PermRussia 5,1063,173
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6651,656
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1343,812
PjatigorskRussia 6,5194,051
PoronajskRussia 1,505935
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7384,187
Providenja BayRussia 4,4822,785
PskovRussia 6,6364,124
PodorSenegal 12,4267,722
PopradSlovakia 7,6374,746
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2948,261
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5677,809
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3595,816
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9383,690
Port SudanSudan 8,5465,311
ParamariboSuriname 14,7149,144
PiteňSweden 6,5044,042
PalmyraSyria 7,4344,620
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7776,697
PhetchabunThailand 3,7382,323
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7612,337
PhraeThailand 3,6502,268
PhuketThailand 4,6942,917
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6752,905
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9422,450
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2412,635
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1288,779
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7195,418
PoltavaUkraine 6,7624,202
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,97211,789
PradoUruguay 19,20011,931
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,24311,958
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Pana, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Paoli, InUsa 10,4376,486
Paris, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3215,792
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2086,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2465,746
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3956,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2496,369
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9466,180
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3145,167
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2536,993
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Perry, OkUsa 10,2836,390
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6636,626
Philo, OhUsa 10,4666,504
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7166,038
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3445,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6786,636
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5495,934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4656,503
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5736,570
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5426,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5466,554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8785,517
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8026,713
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0046,838
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5506,556
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Portage, WiUsa 9,8276,107
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3616,439
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1125,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8446,117
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6576,622
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2195,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8456,739
Princeton, InUsa 10,4656,503
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5486,555
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7056,031
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5489,040
PetaukeZambia 11,5167,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -