Jill2016.com
South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1113,176
BustAfghanistan 5,5673,460
BatnaAlgeria 9,4885,896
BecharAlgeria 10,3466,429
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4775,889
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4656,503
BiskraAlgeria 9,6025,967
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1156,286
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,67110,981
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,61010,943
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,59810,936
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,83311,082
ByrdAntarctica 15,0199,333
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,17611,916
BarilocheArgentina 18,51211,504
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,08811,861
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2225,109
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,1515,065
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6594,138
BrestBelarus 7,2374,497
BrusselsBelgium 8,3135,166
Belize CityBelize 12,4947,764
BeninBenin 12,2597,618
BohiconBenin 12,2137,589
BermudaBermuda 11,6857,261
BageBrazil 18,85011,714
BambuiBrazil 17,50110,876
BarbacenaBrazil 17,57010,918
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9489,910
BarcelosBrazil 15,3739,553
BarraBrazil 16,46710,232
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9069,884
BarreirasBrazil 16,62710,332
BelémBrazil 15,5069,636
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,43610,835
BelterraBrazil 15,6589,730
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,27510,114
Bom JesusBrazil 18,53711,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,70810,383
BrasiliaBrazil 17,08210,615
BrevesBrazil 15,5489,662
BurgasBulgaria 7,6594,759
BurundiBurundi 10,8806,761
BatouriCameroon 11,5047,149
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8426,116
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8874,901
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Banff, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8466,118
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5565,938
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2485,125
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9015,531
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9806,202
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8465,497
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6995,406
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4264,614
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9166,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2914,531
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8924,283
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1816,948
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3896,456
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,46011,471
BeijingChina 914568
BarranquillaColombia 13,7548,547
Benito SalasColombia 14,5589,047
BogotáColombia 14,4248,963
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8274,864
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6726,632
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3467,050
BaniDominican Republic 13,1078,145
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0738,124
BahariyaEgypt 8,5615,320
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3445,185
BiarritzFrance 9,2285,734
BordeauxFrance 9,0665,634
BrestFrance 8,9055,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5266,541
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5256,540
BitamGabon 11,9187,406
BanjulGambia 12,8247,969
BerlinGermany 7,7524,817
BrockenGermany 7,9354,931
BokeGuinea 12,9688,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9228,030
BudapestHungary 7,8214,860
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8154,856
BangaloreIndia 5,7203,554
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7393,566
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5252,812
BikanerIndia 5,0353,129
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8913,040
BabolsarIran 6,2153,862
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4794,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4183,988
Bandar LengehIran 6,6504,133
BirjandIran 5,9123,674
BushehrIran 6,8194,238
BaghdadIraq 7,0704,393
BasraIraq 6,9604,325
BelmulletIreland 8,5795,331
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6125,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4295,238
BergamoItaly 8,4735,265
BolognaItaly 8,4785,269
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3235,172
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6035,346
BrindisiItaly 8,3935,216
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,4777,753
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6597,867
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0892,541
BeirutLebanon 7,6914,779
BenghaziLibya 8,8985,529
BirzaiLithuania 6,9154,297
BitolaMacedonia 8,1525,066
BlantyreMalawi 11,3177,033
BvumbweMalawi 11,3267,038
BintuluMalaysia 4,5072,801
BamakoMali 12,4087,710
Bko-SMali 12,4137,713
BougounMali 12,4877,759
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4287,102
BaitagMongolia 2,8521,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6451,644
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,8021,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,211752
BayandelgerMongolia 1,244773
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1421,331
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,340833
BulganMongolia 1,9751,227
BhamawMyanmar 3,3562,086
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6536,620
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3956,460
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3396,425
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2628,241
BilmaNiger 10,4766,510
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4267,100
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0533,762
BergenNorway 7,4794,648
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4804,648
BjornoyaNorway 6,0583,764
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6414,127
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8414,251
BadinPakistan 5,6073,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9253,061
BalakotPakistan 4,6812,909
BarkhanPakistan 5,2223,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7618,551
BascoPhilippines 2,4171,502
BialystokPoland 7,1984,473
BejaPortugal 10,0286,232
BragancaPortugal 9,6215,979
BistritaRomania 7,5254,676
BucharestRomania 7,6114,729
BajkitRussia 2,9971,863
BarabinskRussia 3,7852,352
BarnaulRussia 3,4352,135
BerezovoRussia 4,5742,842
BiserRussia 4,9423,071
BlagovescenskRussia 946588
BogdarinRussia 1,7131,065
BogucanyRussia 2,7561,713
BomnakRussia 1,445898
BorRussia 3,2852,041
BorzjaRussia 1,245774
BratskRussia 2,4161,501
BelgradeSerbia 7,9334,929
BoSierra Leone 13,0698,121
BontheSierra Leone 13,1528,173
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8764,894
BerberaSomalia 8,5645,322
BusanSouth Korea 766476
BadajozSpain 9,8986,151
BarcelonaSpain 9,2425,743
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4275,858
BabanusaSudan 9,9076,157
BaselSwitzerland 8,4285,237
BernSwitzerland 8,4855,273
BangkokThailand 4,0212,499
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0002,486
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8042,364
BizerteTunisia 9,1575,690
BalikesirTurkey 7,8294,865
BursaTurkey 7,7134,793
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4243,370
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3975,218
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4065,224
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4055,223
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4275,237
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5865,335
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5105,288
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1225,669
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7036,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1773,217
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1773,217
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7866,702
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0876,890
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7616,066
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7236,664
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5276,542
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9666,814
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9156,161
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7345,428
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0823,158
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2926,396
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4523,388
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7973,602
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9766,199
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8385,492
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9606,811
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0085,598
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1045,657
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8036,713
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1786,946
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2887,014
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6156,596
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7846,701
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6295,362
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7796,698
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5746,571
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4876,517
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7276,045
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6406,612
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2506,369
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8676,753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5746,571
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8206,723
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2436,365
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9526,184
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6736,011
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9846,826
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2176,971
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6956,024
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6246,602
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3526,433
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2526,371
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9916,830
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8096,717
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0696,257
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2196,350
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4695,263
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9973,105
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1248,777
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0178,710
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1427,545
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1517,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -