South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1883,224
ShkoderAlbania 8,1885,088
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3585,815
SaltaArgentina 17,81511,070
San AntonioArgentina 19,00911,812
San LuisArgentina 18,51511,506
San RafaelArgentina 18,46111,472
Santa RosaArgentina 18,89411,741
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,15511,282
SarmientoArgentina 18,66211,597
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7785,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7705,450
SalzburgAustria 8,1275,050
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3803,964
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3363,937
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3043,917
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7136,657
SaveBenin 12,1117,526
Santa CruzBolivia 17,18010,676
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1225,047
SalvadorBrazil 16,51810,265
Santa MariaBrazil 18,67111,602
SantaremBrazil 15,6359,716
SantosBrazil 17,93311,144
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,76411,038
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,10510,008
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8519,850
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,48611,488
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,51711,507
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,70010,999
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5639,671
Sao MateusBrazil 17,15810,662
São PauloBrazil 17,89511,120
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,69910,998
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0789,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,31110,136
SerrinhaBrazil 16,39110,186
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,39610,810
SobralBrazil 15,5949,690
SoureBrazil 15,4269,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,49310,249
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,09611,866
SurubimBrazil 15,8709,862
SadovoBulgaria 7,8484,877
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9964,969
SofiaBulgaria 7,9094,915
SiemreapCambodia 3,8642,401
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4596,499
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4305,238
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2476,368
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0594,386
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5034,663
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0186,225
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3665,199
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7216,041
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1975,715
Scott, SkCanada 8,2595,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7066,031
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3516,432
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1436,303
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9533,699
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1225,668
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1994,473
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9586,188
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1486,306
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4885,275
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4835,271
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2116,346
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3367,044
SalCape Verde 12,8077,958
SantiagoChile 18,21911,321
SewellChile 18,28011,360
ShanghaiChina 1,270789
ShantouChina 2,2521,400
ShenyangChina 279174
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2988,263
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7478,543
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4538,360
SibenikCroatia 8,2815,146
SplitCroatia 8,2675,137
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4704,642
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6764,770
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9978,076
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1198,152
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0478,107
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9868,070
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0328,098
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0958,137
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9818,066
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0748,124
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0268,095
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1318,160
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0258,094
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9708,060
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9498,047
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1018,141
San GabrielEcuador 14,6889,128
SalloumEgypt 8,5985,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7485,436
SohagEgypt 8,4795,269
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1495,064
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8217,967
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,85511,717
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1903,847
StrasbourgFrance 8,3435,185
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9359,281
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7589,171
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7044,166
SchleswigGermany 7,7714,829
StuttgartGermany 8,2485,126
SamosGreece 8,0314,990
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1035,035
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3815,208
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9154,919
SiguiriGuinea 12,5887,823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7397,916
SzegedHungary 7,8494,877
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9714,953
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8434,874
SagarIndia 4,8443,010
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5742,842
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1193,181
SemnanIran 6,2193,864
ShahroudIran 6,0533,761
ShirazIran 6,6414,127
ShannonIreland 8,6855,397
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7295,424
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4345,241
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4345,241
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5865,335
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9415,556
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5925,339
SigonellaItaly 8,8345,489
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9738,062
SagaJapan 994617
SaigoJapan 834518
SakaiJapan 886550
SakataJapan 1,143710
SapporoJapan 1,193741
SaseboJapan 990616
SendaiJapan 1,254779
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,144711
ShimonosekiJapan 940584
ShinjoJapan 1,187737
ShionomisakiJapan 1,211752
ShirakawaJapan 1,254779
ShizuokaJapan 1,256780
SumotoJapan 1,085674
SuttsuJapan 1,102685
SuwaJapan 1,161721
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,59010,931
SavannakhetLaos 3,5172,186
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0044,352
SiluteLithuania 7,1384,436
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0675,013
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9976,212
SalimaMalawi 11,2096,965
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0842,538
SibuMalaysia 4,6372,882
SanMali 12,1457,547
SegouMali 12,2227,595
SikassoMali 12,3777,691
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4485,871
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2607,619
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,8881,173
SainshandMongolia 1,397868
SafiMorocco 10,6366,609
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9616,811
SittweMyanmar 3,9952,483
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5894,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9323,687
SaiqOman 6,6404,126
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3424,562
SurOman 6,5234,054
SialkotPakistan 4,6802,908
SibbiPakistan 5,3923,351
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,29511,369
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,39810,190
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5612,213
SandomierzPoland 7,4414,624
SniezkaPoland 7,7594,822
SuwalkiPoland 7,1424,438
SzczecinPoland 7,6174,733
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1746,322
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8106,717
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1898,196
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1046,279
Satu MareRomania 7,5764,708
SibiuRomania 7,6444,750
SulinaRomania 7,3364,559
SadrinskRussia 4,6972,919
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4183,988
SalekhardRussia 4,5202,809
SaratovRussia 5,9423,693
SejmcanRussia 2,8801,789
SelagoncyRussia 2,8301,758
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0591,280
SkovorodinoRussia 1,375855
SmolenskRussia 6,6134,109
SociRussia 6,7704,207
SortovalaRussia 6,3063,919
SuntarRussia 2,3461,458
SurgutRussia 4,1202,560
SverdlovskRussia 4,8683,025
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3173,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,2858,255
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4247,720
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8335,489
SingaporeSingapore 5,0443,135
SliacSlovakia 7,7294,803
SeoulSouth Korea 468291
SineijuSouth Korea 281175
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6435,992
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2665,758
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3315,799
SevilleSpain 9,9926,209
SennarSudan 9,2755,763
ShambatSudan 9,2065,721
ShendiSudan 9,0585,629
StenseleSweden 6,6864,155
StockholmSweden 7,0294,368
StorlienSweden 6,9994,349
SundsvallSweden 6,8424,252
SantisSwitzerland 8,3635,197
SongeaTanzania 10,9036,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4902,169
SongkhlaThailand 4,6362,881
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9782,472
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5332,817
SurinThailand 3,7412,325
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0537,490
SokodeTogo 12,1247,534
SfaxTunisia 9,3135,787
SousseTunisia 9,2255,733
SamsunTurkey 7,1484,442
SiirtTurkey 6,9524,320
SivasTurkey 7,1944,470
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5543,451
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8455,496
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0835,023
SarataUkraine 7,2854,527
SarnyUkraine 7,1284,429
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0834,401
SumyUkraine 6,6834,153
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6684,144
SaltoUruguay 18,78611,674
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7255,422
Safford, AzUsa 9,8726,135
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2476,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7087,275
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2996,400
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7636,067
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6425,992
Salem, InUsa 10,4376,486
Salem, OrUsa 8,1415,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0945,651
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5456,553
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8226,725
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4605,879
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7405,431
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1908,196
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0775,641
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9846,826
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7236,042
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3087,027
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4376,486
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9754,956
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8884,902
Selma, AlUsa 11,1086,903
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Seymour, InUsa 10,4376,486
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5746,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0045,595
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7706,692
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7006,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5725,948
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1526,308
Southport, NcUsa 11,2146,968
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3856,454
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6006,587
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0186,225
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2315,115
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5445,931
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3246,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6622,897
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4895,897
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3006,400
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6325,985
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5736,570
State College, PaUsa 10,5016,525
State University, MsUsa 10,9276,790
State University, NmUsa 10,1336,297
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7466,678
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3895,834
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1126,284
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7895,461
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7256,043
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5246,540
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5156,534
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2986,400
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9533,078
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1558,796
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3028,887
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7949,193
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2767,007
SocotraYemen 7,6724,767
SenangaZambia 12,3097,649
SerenjeZambia 11,5317,165
SeshekeZambia 12,3197,655
SolweziZambia 11,7727,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -