South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0113,114
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4493,386
KhostAfghanistan 5,0123,115
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9313,064
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,71411,007
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0885,026
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1465,062
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4614,015
KandiBenin 11,8157,342
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8414,872
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4785,890
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4775,889
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0685,635
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1706,320
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8193,616
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8185,480
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0716,258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2322,630
KashiChina 4,2402,635
KunmingChina 2,9011,803
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1027,520
KhargaEgypt 8,6465,373
KosseirEgypt 8,3135,166
KajaaniFinland 6,3083,920
KuopioFinland 6,3823,966
KuusamoFinland 6,1603,828
KarlsruheGermany 8,2695,138
KasselGermany 8,0324,991
KonstanzGermany 8,3365,180
KumasiGhana 12,5117,774
KalamataGreece 8,4055,223
KerkiraGreece 8,3505,189
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3965,217
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9174,920
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2904,530
KankanGuinea 12,6937,888
KindiaGuinea 12,9398,041
KissidougouGuinea 12,8307,973
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3994,598
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4681,534
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4691,534
KeszthelyHungary 7,9764,956
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8784,895
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1632,587
KotaIndia 4,9993,106
KozhikodeIndia 5,9933,724
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7873,596
KermanIran 6,2453,881
KermanshahIran 6,7774,211
Khoram AbadIran 6,7444,191
KilkennyIreland 8,6365,366
KingstonJamaica 12,9438,043
KagoshimaJapan 1,183735
KanazawaJapan 1,019633
KaruizawaJapan 1,173729
KatsuuraJapan 1,380858
KawaguchikoJapan 1,245773
KitamiesashiJapan 1,314817
KobeJapan 1,071666
KochiJapan 1,085674
KofuJapan 1,218757
KumagayaJapan 1,247775
KumamotoJapan 1,053654
KumejimaJapan 1,7181,068
KureJapan 975606
KushiroJapan 1,441895
KutchanJapan 1,146712
KyotoJapan 1,076669
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5162,185
KitaleKenya 10,0876,268
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,0314,369
KufraLibya 9,2825,768
KaunasLithuania 7,0474,379
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1314,431
KybartaiLithuania 7,1184,423
KarongaMalawi 10,9906,829
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6462,887
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1282,565
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9853,098
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6882,913
KuantanMalaysia 4,8363,005
KuchingMalaysia 4,7772,969
KayesMali 12,4447,733
KeniebaMali 12,5817,818
KidalMali 11,2937,018
KitaMali 12,4567,740
KoutiaMali 12,2707,625
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4263,372
KisinevMoldova 7,2634,513
KhalkhgolMongolia 920572
KhatgalMongolia 2,2581,403
KhovdMongolia 2,8401,765
KhujirtMongolia 1,9911,238
KhutagMongolia 2,0511,275
KenitraMorocco 10,3166,410
KalewaMyanmar 3,6542,271
KathaMyanmar 3,4292,131
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4882,789
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0022,487
KengtungMyanmar 3,4172,123
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3432,077
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4348,348
KathmanduNepal 4,0562,521
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9284,927
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2366,361
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4136,471
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2826,389
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2156,348
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3736,446
KanoNigeria 11,3377,045
KangnungNorth Korea 480298
KarasjokNorway 6,1253,806
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3604,574
KristiansandNorway 7,5524,693
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1754,458
KhasabOman 6,5534,072
KarachiPakistan 5,7553,577
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7373,565
KhanpurPakistan 5,2133,240
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5973,478
KororPalau 3,9032,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6404,748
KlodzkoPoland 7,7354,807
KoszalinPoland 7,4824,650
KrakowPoland 7,5904,716
KalakanRussia 1,6561,029
KaliningradRussia 7,2254,490
KamenskoeRussia 3,4442,140
KandalaksaRussia 5,9773,714
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4923,413
KazanRussia 5,5813,468
KemRussia 5,9773,714
KerchRussia 6,8894,281
KhabarovskRussia 988614
KirenskRussia 2,2171,377
KirovRussia 5,4613,394
KljuciRussia 2,9101,808
KolpasevRussia 3,5462,204
KorfRussia 3,3452,079
KostromaRussia 5,9833,718
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8422,388
KotlasRussia 5,5403,442
KrasnodarRussia 6,7284,181
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0283,124
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0423,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9011,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0563,142
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5903,474
KurganRussia 4,5972,856
KurskRussia 6,5414,065
KyraRussia 1,442896
KigaliRwanda 10,7136,657
KoldaSenegal 12,7917,949
KabalaSierra Leone 12,9048,019
KosiceSlovakia 7,6064,726
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0378,101
KimchaekSouth Korea 230143
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9453,694
KadugliSudan 9,7796,077
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0495,623
KassalaSudan 8,9095,536
KhartoumSudan 9,2105,723
KostiSudan 9,3805,829
KalmarSweden 7,2954,533
KaresuandoSweden 6,2863,906
KarlstadSweden 7,2304,493
KristianstadSweden 7,4444,626
KamishliSyria 7,0594,387
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0572,521
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0692,529
Khon KaenThailand 3,6352,259
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0582,522
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8152,370
KairouanTunisia 9,2705,760
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3374,559
KarsTurkey 6,7134,172
KastamonuTurkey 7,3164,546
KayseriTurkey 7,3674,578
KonyaTurkey 7,6244,737
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4383,379
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5283,435
KinlossUk 8,0404,996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6434,128
KievUkraine 6,9544,321
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7814,214
KirovogradUkraine 6,9714,332
KlepininoUkraine 7,0194,362
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8704,269
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2414,500
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9374,311
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1166,286
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3445,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0686,256
Keene, NhUsa 10,4006,463
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3006,400
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8986,150
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0727,502
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4845,893
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4163,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2366,361
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4185,231
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8326,731
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6793,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9733,090
KabompoZambia 12,0557,491
KabweZambia 11,7627,309
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7567,305
KafirondaZambia 11,6597,245
KaomaZambia 12,0907,513
KasamaZambia 11,2376,983
KasempaZambia 11,9137,403
KawambwaZambia 11,3767,069
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8377,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -