South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9793,094
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9143,054
JuninArgentina 18,96211,783
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,92311,137
JacobinaBrazil 16,39610,189
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6289,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7609,793
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,25710,724
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,61010,943
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0625,010
JiuquanChina 2,3911,486
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4438,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0078,083
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0588,115
JoensuuFinland 6,3073,919
JokioinenFinland 6,6904,157
JyvskylFinland 6,4984,038
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6714,767
JulianehbGreenland 8,6005,344
JagdalpurIndia 4,9103,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7093,548
JerusalemIsrael 7,8424,873
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1758,187
JosNigeria 11,4907,140
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9924,345
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9804,338
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4173,366
JhelumPakistan 4,7242,936
JiwaniPakistan 6,1683,833
JuliacaPeru 16,66410,355
JakutskRussia 2,2581,403
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2453,881
JenisejskRussia 3,0351,886
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,563971
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,380858
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6699,115
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2385,119
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3025,159
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5907,824
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0616,252
JubaSudan 10,0836,266
JokkmokkSweden 6,4884,032
JönköpingSweden 7,3154,546
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3214,550
JendoubaTunisia 9,2805,767
JerbaTunisia 9,3775,827
JerseyUk 8,7415,432
JaltaUkraine 7,0934,408
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9496,804
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6736,632
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4627,122
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5226,538
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -