South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5953,477
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8456,118
HuamboAngola 12,6987,890
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6744,147
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6335,986
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6355,987
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1904,468
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7486,679
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3253,930
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3486,430
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3236,415
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1956,335
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4185,852
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2286,356
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2814,524
Hope, BcCanada 7,8874,901
HaikouChina 2,8841,792
HailarChina 1,000622
HamiChina 2,7291,696
HetanChina 4,0142,494
HavanaCuba 12,2087,586
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0828,130
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0218,091
HelwanEgypt 8,2705,139
HurguadaEgypt 8,2845,147
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7504,816
HelsinkiFinland 6,6784,150
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6524,134
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5087,151
HamburgGermany 7,8204,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8214,860
HannoverGermany 7,9284,926
HelgolandGermany 7,8734,893
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2325,116
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3195,169
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9264,925
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5934,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2454,502
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7614,823
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3133,302
HaifaIsrael 7,7944,843
HaboroJapan 1,235768
HachijojimaJapan 1,488925
HachinoheJapan 1,232766
HagiJapan 910566
HakodateJapan 1,149714
HamadaJapan 889552
HamamatsuJapan 1,225761
HikoneJapan 1,088676
HimejiJapan 1,028639
HiradoJapan 965600
HirooJapan 1,356843
HiroshimaJapan 955593
HitaJapan 1,007626
HitoyoshiJapan 1,118694
HunLibya 9,4245,856
HomboriMali 11,7637,310
HomalinMyanmar 3,4842,165
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9352,445
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,489
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4936,520
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6186,598
HororataNew Zealand 10,5026,526
HyderabadPakistan 5,6003,480
HuanucoPeru 15,8109,825
HelPoland 7,3224,550
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 992617
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3522,705
HatangaRussia 3,6102,243
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8413,008
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6689,115
HailSaudi Arabia 7,6364,745
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8394,871
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6184,112
HyesanSouth Korea 11571
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0003,729
HalaibSudan 8,4035,222
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9845,583
HudeibaSudan 8,9555,565
HaparandaSweden 6,3703,958
HarnosandSweden 6,8164,235
HamaSyria 7,5114,668
HassakahSyria 7,1284,429
Hua HinThailand 4,1642,587
HakkariTurkey 6,8394,250
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2595,132
HersonUkraine 7,0634,389
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2264,491
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9096,779
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2926,396
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4276,480
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5896,580
Hart, MiUsa 9,9296,170
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5016,526
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6415,991
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2136,968
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Hays, KsUsa 9,9066,156
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6335,364
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8576,126
Helena, MtUsa 8,5995,343
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2646,378
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0036,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9846,826
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6005,966
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7046,652
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1476,927
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6576,622
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3276,418
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1656,317
Holly, CoUsa 9,8566,125
Homer, AkUsa 5,6673,521
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5996,586
Horton, KsUsa 9,9996,213
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7356,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9336,172
Houma, LaUsa 11,1916,954
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9386,797
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6186,598
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8506,742
Huron, SdUsa 9,4345,862
HanoiVietnam 3,0331,885
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9672,465
HarareZimbabwe 11,7907,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -