South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8846,142
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7606,686
OranArgentina 17,69710,997
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1584,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7534,818
OstendeBelgium 8,3415,183
ObidosBrazil 15,5769,679
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,0157,466
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0746,260
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0756,261
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,34511,400
OdenseDenmark 7,6634,762
OtavaloEcuador 14,7059,138
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9135,539
OuluFinland 6,3703,958
OroomiehIran 6,7394,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8735,514
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6647,870
ObihiroJapan 1,346836
OfunatoJapan 1,290801
OitaJapan 1,038645
OkayamaJapan 1,001622
OkinoerabuJapan 1,604997
OmaezakiJapan 1,270789
OmuJapan 1,338832
OnahamaJapan 1,317819
OsakaJapan 1,091678
OshimaJapan 1,339832
OtaruJapan 1,168726
OwaseJapan 1,184735
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6466,616
OujoaMorocco 10,0326,234
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1005,034
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3436,427
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5086,530
OphirNew Zealand 10,5546,558
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2436,365
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5926,582
OcotalNicaragua 12,9698,059
OrlandNorway 7,0634,389
OsloNorway 7,3024,538
OhotskRussia 2,2561,402
OkhotskRussia 2,2561,402
OlekminskRussia 2,1161,315
OlenekRussia 3,0911,921
OmskRussia 4,0972,546
OnegaRussia 5,8643,644
OrenburgRussia 5,3543,327
OymyakonRussia 2,6131,623
OviedoSpain 9,4385,865
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9144,297
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9004,909
OdessaUkraine 7,1904,468
OvrucUkraine 7,0024,351
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8046,714
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6596,623
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8795,518
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7776,076
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1236,291
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3136,409
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5265,920
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9914,966
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8256,105
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8146,098
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4016,463
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6877,263
Orono, MeUsa 10,2376,361
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2536,371
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5246,540
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0896,269
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5156,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -