South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5546,558
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5835,955
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5795,952
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3095,784
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,08911,862
AzulArgentina 19,21111,938
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6155,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5895,338
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3284,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2984,535
AmberleyAustralia 8,1625,072
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4784,026
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
AimoresBrazil 17,28710,742
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,44410,218
AltamiraBrazil 15,7249,771
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,16010,042
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,77411,045
ApodiBrazil 15,7219,769
AracajuBrazil 16,24310,093
AracuaiBrazil 17,05110,596
AragarcasBrazil 17,13610,648
AraxaBrazil 17,47710,860
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9859,933
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0673,770
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1863,844
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2015,718
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2645,757
AbecheChad 10,2656,379
AntofagastaChile 17,42110,825
AricaChile 16,94110,527
AltaiChina 3,1001,926
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6769,120
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6329,092
AraucaColombia 14,2958,883
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9438,043
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0298,096
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0698,121
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2795,145
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1865,087
AswanEgypt 8,5795,331
AsyutEgypt 8,4975,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8027,955
AsmaraEritrea 8,7175,417
AssabEritrea 8,5655,323
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1865,708
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8295,487
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0696,878
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1626,315
AccraGhana 12,5067,771
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8754,894
AthensGreece 8,2255,111
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2425,122
AasiaatGreenland 7,7294,803
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9994,970
AputiteqGreenland 7,7074,789
AkureyriIceland 7,6904,779
AgraIndia 4,6932,916
AhmedabadIndia 5,3993,355
AkolaIndia 5,1973,230
AllahabadIndia 4,4962,794
AmritsarIndia 4,6982,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0593,144
AbadanIran 6,9364,310
ArakIran 6,5894,095
AlbengaItaly 8,6905,400
AlgheroItaly 8,9645,570
AmendolaItaly 8,4625,258
AnconaItaly 8,4275,237
ArezzoItaly 8,5345,303
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,8007,954
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,7527,924
AbashiriJapan 1,436892
AburatsuJapan 1,204748
AikawaJapan 1,054655
AjiroJapan 1,299807
AkitaJapan 1,136706
AkuneJapan 1,123698
AomoriJapan 1,164723
AsahikawaJapan 1,281796
AsosanJapan 1,056656
AmmanJordan 7,7774,833
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0362,508
AinaziLatvia 6,8304,244
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2126,346
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0376,237
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5496,555
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9186,163
AtarMauritania 11,9567,430
AgalegaMauritius 9,1945,713
AcapulcoMexico 11,9377,418
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3451,457
AltaiMongolia 2,4831,543
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,9821,232
AgadirMorocco 10,8336,732
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1665,074
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5586,561
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3376,423
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1606,313
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0206,226
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0046,216
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0046,216
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0046,216
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0046,216
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2188,214
AgadezNiger 10,9686,816
AsuncionParaguay 18,13211,268
ArequipaPeru 16,68110,366
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6521,648
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,8738,000
AradRomania 7,7834,837
AjanRussia 1,8201,131
AldanRussia 1,8751,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8433,631
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8732,407
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,545960
AnadyrRussia 4,0562,520
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7343,563
ArmavirRussia 6,5984,100
AstrakhanRussia 6,0593,765
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8015,469
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5475,933
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6515,997
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6345,986
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8676,131
Abu HamedSudan 8,8615,506
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2935,775
AqiqSudan 8,5655,322
ArbaatSudan 8,5485,312
AromaSudan 8,9025,532
AtbaraSudan 8,9425,557
Abu KamalSyria 7,2474,503
AleppoSyria 7,4094,604
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9092,429
AtakpameTogo 12,2467,610
AdanaTurkey 7,4944,657
AfyonTurkey 7,7114,792
AnkaraTurkey 7,4694,641
AntalyaTurkey 7,8254,863
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7253,558
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0324,991
AberporthUk 8,5745,328
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5295,300
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1024,413
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9914,344
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7984,224
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8134,234
ArtigasUruguay 18,71311,629
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8276,728
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3255,795
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9394,934
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4906,518
Ada, MnUsa 9,2365,740
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1976,337
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0876,890
Akron, OhUsa 10,3886,455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7116,034
Albany, GaUsa 11,2236,974
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3906,456
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Albion, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8846,142
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0526,247
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4795,891
Algona, IaUsa 9,7396,052
Alice, TxUsa 10,9916,830
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5776,573
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Alma, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8956,149
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4656,503
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1256,292
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4876,517
Amite, LaUsa 11,0886,890
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6933,538
Anderson, InUsa 10,3356,422
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9506,805
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3706,444
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1976,337
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9584,324
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4157,094
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8117,339
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9216,786
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4595,878
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9974,970
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0256,230
Athens, GaUsa 11,0476,865
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0396,860
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7266,665
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6282,254
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9466,180
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1546,931
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5655,322
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0636,253
Austin, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0093,113
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4842,786
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0758,746
AdenYemen 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -