South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3853,346
ChlefAlgeria 9,7286,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4255,857
CeresArgentina 18,47311,479
ChamicalArgentina 18,28411,362
ChepesArgentina 18,34611,400
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,78011,670
ConcordiaArgentina 18,77111,664
CórdobaArgentina 18,48911,489
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,49811,495
CorrientesArgentina 18,34111,397
CairnsAustralia 6,8054,228
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8695,511
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5374,684
CedunaAustralia 8,2485,126
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8414,872
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0844,402
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3755,204
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4193,989
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4565,255
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0595,008
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9052,427
CharnocksBarbados 13,8818,626
CotonouBenin 12,2597,618
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,42910,830
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,68510,989
CabroboBrazil 16,0769,990
CaceresBrazil 17,12110,639
CaetiteBrazil 16,76910,421
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8139,826
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,63910,961
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,04211,212
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,78411,051
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9499,911
CanavieirasBrazil 16,81010,446
CaparaoBrazil 17,42510,828
CapinopolisBrazil 17,42510,828
CaratingaBrazil 17,36110,788
CaravelasBrazil 17,03410,585
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,81910,451
CarolinaBrazil 16,14410,032
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,10311,249
CataguasesBrazil 17,54710,904
CatalaoBrazil 17,34610,779
CatanduvaBrazil 17,68610,990
CaxiasBrazil 15,7979,817
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,60211,559
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6329,714
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,58510,928
ChapecoBrazil 18,38411,424
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,70910,383
CipoBrazil 16,31710,140
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,26710,109
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,32510,766
CordeiroBrazil 17,60110,937
CorrentinaBrazil 16,76510,418
CorumbaBrazil 17,45710,848
CoximBrazil 17,42110,826
CrateusBrazil 15,7619,794
CuiabaBrazil 17,08410,616
CuritibaBrazil 18,16111,286
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1265,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4805,270
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3905,835
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0945,029
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6155,975
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9506,183
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1786,325
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1726,321
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0686,256
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8634,886
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0985,654
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3635,818
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2185,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4814,028
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4704,642
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0224,985
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5945,962
Comox, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9364,932
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1625,072
ChicoChile 18,44511,462
ChillanChile 18,28911,365
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,21511,319
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,78011,049
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,35811,408
Curico-General FreireChile 18,26911,352
ChangchunChina 264164
ChangduChina 2,8901,796
ChangshaChina 1,9701,224
ChengduChina 2,3831,481
ChongqingChina 2,2801,417
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1448,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2395,120
CamagueyCuba 12,5407,793
CasablancaCuba 12,1917,576
ChebCzech Republic 7,9834,961
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5454,688
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9718,060
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0298,096
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0238,093
CanarEcuador 14,9509,290
CairoEgypt 8,2475,125
CaenFrance 8,6695,387
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7745,452
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8319,216
CocobeachGabon 12,1517,551
CologneGermany 8,1775,081
ChiosGreece 8,0354,993
CorfuGreece 8,3505,189
ConakryGuinea 13,0298,096
CatacamasHonduras 12,8707,997
CholutecaHonduras 12,9668,057
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5153,427
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7042,302
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7042,302
ChahbaharIran 6,2523,885
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5925,339
ClonesIreland 8,4835,272
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5295,300
CorkIreland 8,7455,434
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7495,437
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0365,615
CameriItaly 8,5395,306
CampobassoItaly 8,5225,296
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9415,556
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0215,606
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0295,610
Cape MeleItaly 8,6955,403
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6065,348
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8205,481
CerviaItaly 8,4485,249
CiampinoItaly 8,6245,359
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5385,306
Cisa PassItaly 8,5585,318
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6495,375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2725,140
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8775,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5755,329
ChibaJapan 1,335830
ChichibuJapan 1,234767
ChichijimaJapan 2,1471,334
ChoshiJapan 1,383859
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6204,735
ChilekaMalawi 11,3177,033
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3047,024
ChitipaMalawi 11,0236,850
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4866,516
ComitanMexico 12,4217,719
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5392,821
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,195743
ChoirMongolia 1,573978
CasablancaMorocco 10,4386,486
ChindeMozambique 11,4047,087
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4542,768
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2586,375
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6426,613
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5296,543
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5276,541
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3026,402
CondegaNicaragua 12,9998,078
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9253,060
ChejuNorth Korea 920572
ChunchonNorth Korea 438272
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 626389
ChhorPakistan 5,4783,404
ChitralPakistan 4,7332,941
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,20311,311
ConcepcionParaguay 17,93611,146
CajamarcaPeru 15,4249,585
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3659,548
ChiclayoPeru 15,3179,518
ChimbotePeru 15,6159,703
CuzcoPeru 16,38710,183
CzestochowaPoland 7,5764,708
CoimbraPortugal 9,8466,118
CalafatRomania 7,8424,873
CeahlauRomania 7,4474,628
ClujRomania 7,6074,727
ConstantaRomania 7,4694,641
CraiovaRomania 7,7624,823
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1262,564
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2742,656
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5962,235
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2942,668
Cape UelenRussia 4,6532,891
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,137707
CaraRussia 1,7901,112
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0403,132
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7712,343
ChitaRussia 1,530951
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,527949
CokurdahRussia 3,4172,123
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6801,044
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8438,602
CaceresSpain 9,8206,102
CadizSpain 10,0936,272
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7506,058
CordobaSpain 9,9006,152
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0283,746
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7402,324
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0342,507
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6742,283
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5112,182
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0302,504
ChumphonThailand 4,4032,736
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8944,905
CorumTurkey 7,2884,529
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2413,257
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1233,184
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5955,341
CernovcyUkraine 7,3614,574
ChernigovUkraine 6,8504,256
CarrascoUruguay 19,20211,932
ColoniaUruguay 19,10411,872
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2938,260
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5216,538
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7396,673
Camden, ScUsa 11,1216,910
Canton, NyUsa 10,1236,291
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6165,976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1486,927
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0486,244
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2666,379
Casper, WyUsa 9,1925,712
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9834,961
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5976,585
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9746,819
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7786,076
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2757,006
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2677,002
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6486,617
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9966,833
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7666,690
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8696,754
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1656,317
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2856,391
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0846,887
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7646,067
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4305,860
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0946,272
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0686,257
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5785,330
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3626,439
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3455,807
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4786,511
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4726,508
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4786,511
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Clark, SdUsa 9,3855,832
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7446,676
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6036,589
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9406,177
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3236,415
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9916,208
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1573,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1656,317
College Park, MdUsa 10,7176,660
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6465,994
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2196,350
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1226,911
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4146,471
Columbus, InUsa 10,4376,486
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2786,387
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4386,486
Conception, MoUsa 9,9886,207
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9166,162
Conway, ArUsa 10,6036,589
Conway, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3376,423
Corning, ArUsa 10,5466,554
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2726,383
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0376,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3516,432
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1525,066
Covington, LaUsa 11,0836,887
Covington, TnUsa 10,5876,579
Crete, NeUsa 9,8076,094
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9065,535
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3603,331
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3603,331
CaracasVenezuela 14,0348,721
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3628,925
CoroVenezuela 13,8618,614
ChipataZambia 11,3597,058
ChomaZambia 12,0477,486
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -