South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunggang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunggang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunggang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2576,374
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7566,062
DavisAntarctica 12,9198,028
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4894,033
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0423,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7314,182
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5235,296
DhakaBangladesh 3,9162,433
D’UccleBelgium 8,3135,166
DiamantinaBrazil 17,24710,717
DiamantinoBrazil 16,95310,535
DouradosBrazil 17,83511,083
DoualaCameroon 11,9027,396
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7746,074
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7325,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8886,144
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6444,750
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7576,063
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1215,668
DuianChina 2,5471,583
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2345,117
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6395,368
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9278,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0648,118
DabaaEgypt 8,3995,220
DakhlaEgypt 8,7625,445
DijonFrance 8,5765,329
DresdenGermany 7,8314,866
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6144,110
DebrecenHungary 7,6734,768
DalatangiIceland 7,6304,741
DaltonganjIndia 4,3982,733
DarbhangaIndia 4,1102,554
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3032,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2942,047
DumkaIndia 4,1282,565
DwarkaIndia 5,7393,566
DezfulIran 6,8064,229
DublinIreland 8,5205,294
DecimomannuItaly 9,0325,613
DobbiacoItaly 8,2535,129
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,7307,911
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7894,840
DagorettiKenya 10,1146,285
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8344,247
DedzaMalawi 11,2767,007
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8421,144
DashbalbarMongolia 1,296805
DaweiMyanmar 4,1332,568
De BiltNetherlands 8,1665,074
De KooyNetherlands 8,1155,043
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1135,041
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3806,450
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,5006,525
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8756,137
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6526,619
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4504,630
DalbandinPakistan 5,7193,554
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0153,116
DirPakistan 4,7632,960
DroshPakistan 4,7512,952
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9251,818
DohaQatar 6,9974,348
DorohoiRomania 7,3594,573
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2602,647
DudinkaRussia 3,8542,395
DzardzanRussia 3,0021,865
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0444,377
DakarSenegal 12,7477,921
DaruSierra Leone 13,0098,084
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6277,846
DamazinSudan 9,3425,805
DongolaSudan 9,1115,662
DamascusSyria 7,6424,749
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6414,748
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2474,503
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8583,019
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3256,416
DjerbaTunisia 9,4005,841
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0824,401
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1275,050
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3865,211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7944,222
DonetskUkraine 6,6474,130
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6894,157
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9646,813
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7646,689
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5896,580
Danville, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1106,904
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1975,093
David City, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4126,470
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3115,165
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2496,990
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1735,700
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7076,654
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4356,484
Delphine, InUsa 10,1996,338
Denton, MdUsa 10,7396,673
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5525,936
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8966,149
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1865,708
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2995,778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1946,335
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6826,638
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6825,395
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9916,208
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9766,200
Dover, DeUsa 10,7396,673
Dover, TnUsa 10,6666,628
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6146,595
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4345,862
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4276,480
Durham, NhUsa 10,4196,475
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,7877,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -